Inca Inchi Oil for a Better Acne Treatment
Recent studies indicate that the Inca Inchi oil contain beneficial antioxidants and a high content of necessary fatty acids that are essential to restore the body’s health It has been identified that the oil contain anti-inflammatory attributes to prevent future acne eruptions.
The plant is found in the Peruvian Amazon region and has been known and used by the natives for many years. Current scientific studies indicate that the Inca Inchi is the best oil plant because of its composition and high nutritional quality. Its oil has a high content of the necessary fatty acids of Omega-3 and Omega-6. This very digestible oil contains antioxidants: Vitamin A and E, and is abundant in necessary and non-necessary amino acids, in quantities needed to keep well-being.
The body is not able to produce Omega-3 and 6 by it self but are very essential for the organism. These oils are consequently important to acquire in either food or plant sources.
Clinical studies have proven that Omega-3 and 6 in topical preparations are effective when treating acne. The oils help to generally maintain emotional and hormonal balance as well as conserve healthy skin. The Omega-3 fatty acids have also been proven to reduce inflammation.
Vitamin A is commonly known as the anti-infective vitamin, because it is required for normal functioning of the immune system. This vitamin has been used by pharmacologists to prevent disorders of the cutis and have proven to be an efficient natural skin care product.
The most important antioxidant of Vitamin E is the tocopherol. Cigarette smoke or pollutants are free radicals that are produced during normal metabolism due to environmental factors. The integral part of all cell membranes (fats), are vulnerable to destruction though oxidation by free radicals.
Inca Inchi oil is the top-quality topical solution!
Unsaturated fatty acids of Inca Inchi oil applied topically permit protection of the cutaneous lipidic balance, keeping off keratinization problems and improving healing. Alpha Linolenic acid (Omega-3 oil) and linoleic acid (Omega-6 oil) permits decreasing comedones and inflammatory lesions associated with them.
Linolenic acid and linoleic fatty acids as well as their Eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) derivatives are essential to keep and conserve well-being. They permit cholesterol level reduction; they act in the cell membranes structure and are natural precursors of vital ceramides which are essential for the correct barrier function of the cutis.
Research has evidenced that Inca Inchi oils have essential oils that encourage improve well-being. It has been evidenced that by topically applying these necessary fatty acids and vitamins contribute and improve cutis conditions such as acne.
GLYCO BALM is the recent solution that contains essential oils with antioxidants to aid your cutis from environmental factors such as cigarette smoke that can clog and lead to cutis difficulties such as acne.
- Grant Ferns
:: Aug.25.2008 :: 849 ::